Home > BPians' Achievements > 2017 Achievements

2017 Achievements


DSC08748.JPGDSC08751.JPGDSC09158.JPG
UOB Painting of the Year
Emerging Artist Category (Bronze) 
School Digital Media Awards 2016
Photo Essay Competition (Silver)
Video Competition (Merit)
Invitational Cup 2017 by Presbyterian High School
Volleyball 'C' division Girls (2nd place)
DSC09161.JPG
DSC09660.JPGDSC09662.JPG
Singapore Canoe Marathon 2017
Junior Men C1 Category (2nd place)
Open Men C1 Category (1st place)
 West Zone Volleyball Championships
'B' division Girls (4th place)
  West Zone Volleyball Championships
'B' division Boys (1st place)
DSC09854.JPGIMG_0976.JPGIMG_0978.JPG
 ITE College East IT Challenge 2017
Line Tracing Category (2nd runner up)
Obstacles Avoidance Category (1st runner up)
Creative Challenge Category (Merit & Champion)
 Novices Fencing Championships
Team Category 'B' division Girls (3rd place)
Team Category 'B' division Boys (3rd place)
West Zone Basketball Championships
'B' division Boys (3rd place) 
DSC00781.JPG








West Zone Netball Championships

'B' division Girls (4th place)
DSC00785.JPG
 
West Zone Netball Championships
'C' division Girls (3rd place)

DSC00791.JPG 
NYP Astronomy Competition
Poster Project Category (Special Mention)
DSC01409.JPG
National Schools Volleyball Championships 

'B' division Boys (4th place)



DSC01416.JPG
Zone 6 First Aid and Home Nursing Competition

Nursing Cadet Team (2nd runner up)
Ambulance Cadet Team (Champion) 
DSC01412.JPG
SPF-NPCC Badge 





DSC01410.JPGNational Junior Canoeing Championships 
U14 C1 500m (2nd place)
U14 C2 500m (1st place)
U16 K1 500m (3rd place)
P5151211.JPGNational Schools Canoeing Championships 
'B' division Boys K1 500m (4th place)
'B' division Boys K1 1000m (4th place)
P5151210.JPGNational Secondary Schools Translation Competition
2nd place

P5151207.JPG
National Chinese Challenge
Certificate of Participation

IMG-3383.JPG
The Prime Minister's Book Prize (Secondary)

Recipients: Shervarnie G, 
Yeo Tsing Ngia (Yang QingYa)

IMG_3435.jpg
National Schools Volleyball Championships 

'C' division Girls (3rd place)

DSC04273.JPG








National Chinese Short Film Competition
Most Popular Poster
Most Supporting Actress


DSC03622.JPG
SHF Hockey 5's

'C' division Boys (4th place) 

DSC04015.JPG
5th National Secondary School Chinese Creative Writing Competition

Lower Secondary Category (2nd prize)

IMG_3436.jpg
West Zone Basketball Championships

'B' division Boys (3rd place)

DSC04277.JPG








Singing and Song-writing Competition by LianHe ZaoBao
Consolation Prize

DSC03621.JPG
National Malay Scrabble Competition 2017
West Zone Secondary (3rd place)
National Secondary (3rd place)

DSC04018.JPG
2nd International Chinese Proficiency Competition 
(Malaysians and Singaporeans)
Group Category (3rd prize)

DSC04282.JPG







Singapore Junior Physics Olympiad
Open Category (Bronze)
Main Category (Honorary mention, Bronze & Silver)

Singapore Junior Chemistry Olympiad
Merit Award & Silver

DSC04272.JPG








Xingnan Primary School Volleyball Invitational Cup
'C' division Girls (2nd place)